Buy toys, hear Joe Nichols with artists from Arkansas

■ ■ ■ TODAY ■ ■ ■

SMALL STONE

◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery, 500 President Clinton Ave., Suite 105; (501) 747-1246; charleesgoodtime.com

9:00 p.m. – 11:55 p.m.: Townsend

EUREKA SPRING

◼️ Gravel bar at Wanderoo Lodge, 216 W. Van Buren; (479) 363-6755; www.wandoolodge.com

5-8 p.m.: Los Roscoes

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Jose’s Mexican Grill & Cantina, 5361 Central Ave.; (501) 525-9797; josesmexicangrill.com

6-9. hours: Jacob Flores

■ ■ ■ FRIDAY ■ ■ ■

SMALL STONE

◼️ Aloft Hotel WXYZ Bar, 716 Rahling Rd; (501) 791-9999

7pm – 10pm: Pistol and the Queen

◼️ Cannibal and craft, 307 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 414-8870; cannibalandcraftlr.com

9 p.m.: Rodney Block

◼️ Charlie’s place, 8624 Interstate 30; (501) 562-1313

7pm: Black Friday Blues Concert: Sir Charles and Lattimore with Tawanna Campbell

◼️ JJ’s Grill, 12111 W. Markham St.; (501) 414-0848; jjsgrill.com

8:30-11:30 PM: South of Saturn

◼️ Midtown Billiards, 1316 Main Street; (501) 372-9990

1 a.m.: Bill Jones Band, The Delta Blues Outlaws

◼️ South on Main, 1304 Main Street; (501) 244-9660; southonmain.com

8-10pm: The Nobodys ($10)

◼️ Stickyz Rock and Roll Chicken Shack, 107 River Market Ave.; (501) 372-7707; stickyz. com

8 p.m.: Huckleberry Jam, Jon Baily and the Heathen Revival, Joseph Logue ($10-$60)

◼️ Sullivan’s Steak House, 17707 Chenal Parkway; (501) 817-3971; sullivanssteakhouse.com

6-9 p.m.: Eric Ware Duo

◼️ White Water Tavern, 2500 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8400; whitewater tavern. com

9 p.m.: The Salty Dogs with Bonnie Montgomery

◼️ from Willie D, 322 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 244-9550; willydspianobar.com

8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, David Rasico, Steve Dakin, Ryan Jackson

NORTHERN LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Four-quarter bar, 415 Main Street; (501) 313-4704; fourquarterbar.com

9 p.m.: Big Red Flag, with Magic Hills ($8)

MAUMELLE

◼️ Tavern around the bend, 26611 Arkansas 365; (501) 800-1123

9pm-1am: Nolan McNeil, Nathan Davis and Ol’ Puddinhead

CAMDEN

◼️ Native dog brewing, 125 Madison Ave. SE; (870) 231-3451; nativedogbrewing.com

7 p.m.: Brody McKinney

CONWAY

◼️ JJ’s Grill, 1010 Main Street; (501) 336-0100; jjsgrill.com

8:30-11:30 PM: Mr. Lucky

◼️ King’s Live Music, 1020 Front Street; (501) 205-8512; kingslivemusic.com

8:30pm-11:30pm: Darren Barry ($5)

EUREKA SPRING

◼️ Gravel bar at Wanderoo Lodge

7 p.m.: Shaw Revolver

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ George’s majestic lounge, 519 W. Dickson St.; (479) 527-6618; georgesmajesticlounge.com

9 p.m.: Benefit for Mark Bilyeu (Big Smith, The Creek Rocks): Handmade Moments, Noah Richmond’s Little Monster, Dana Louise and The Glorious Birds ($15)

FORT SMITH

◼️ The majestic, 817 Garrison Ave.; (479) 551-2424; majesticfortsmith.com

7 p.m.: Kody West with Holly Beth ($10-$15)

◼️ Temple Live, 200 N. 11th St.; (479) 222-6186; templelive.com

8 p.m.: That Arena Rock Show ($15-$29)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ The great cold, 910 Higdon Ferry Road; (501) 624-5185; chillhotsprings.com

9 p.m.: Rocky Don

◼️ Central cabaret and nightclub, 1008 Central Ave.; (501) 859-9148; centraltheatrehs.com

8 p.m.: Fantasyland ($5-$10)

◼️ J&S Italian villa, 4332 Central Ave B; (501) 525-1121; jandsitalian. com

6:30-9:30 p.m.: Jacob Flores

◼️ from Maxine, 700 Central Ave.; (501) 321-0909; maxineslive.com

9 p.m.: Modeling, Cosmic Cream, The Chores ($10)

◼️ Ohio club, 336 Central Ave.; (501) 627-0702; theohioclub.com

8 p.m. – 12 a.m.: Ohio Club players

◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, 2705 Central Ave.; (501) 363-4784; oaklawn. com

8 p.m.-1 a.m.: Identity crisis

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE

◼️ The Beehive, 220 Minorca Road; (501) 777-8176; beehive.com

7-9 p.m.: Amber Violet

TEXARKA

◼️ Hopkins ice house, 301 E. Third St.; (903) 280-7553; hopkinsicehouse.com

8 p.m.: Alex & Liv Black

photo Five Finger Death Punch (pictured) and Brantley Gilbert co-headlined a concert at 6:30 p.m. Saturday at North Little Rock’s Simmons Bank Arena. (Especially for the Democrat-Gazette/Travis Sinn)
■ ■ ■ SATURDAY ■ ■ ■

SMALL STONE

◼️ Bernice garden, 1401 Main Street; (501) 410-3938; thebernicegarden.org

10-11am: mornings with acoustic music; musical instruments and chairs welcome

◼️ Cannibal and craft

9 p.m.: Nicky Parrish

◼️ The Double Tree, 424 W. Markham St.; (501) 372-4371; hartsoles.org

8 p.m.: Sneaker Ball 2022: Mac Royals, Bijoux, Penn Davis ($65-$700)

◼️ JJ’s Grill

8:30pm – 10:30pm: Live Wires

◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge, 313 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 916-9826; thelibraryllr.com

12-3 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo

◼️ Midtown Billiards

1 a.m.: Family dog

◼️ Rev room, 300 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 398-1323; revroom.com

8 p.m.: Glowdiac presents Sagittarius with Kramer, Troy G, Bobby DZ, Ghettdown, Pineapplebeatz and Tactical Nuke ($10)

◼️ River Bottom Winery, 13810 Combee Lane (Roland); (501) 519-5666; bobrook farms. com

3-5 p.m.: Donkey Donkey

◼️ Simmons Bank Arena, 1 Simmons Bank Arena Drive; (501) 975-9000; simmonsbankarena.com

6:30 p.m.: Five Finger Death Punch, Brantley Gilbert ($29.50-$129.50)

◼️ South on Main

8-10 p.m.: The Delima

◼️ Stickyz Rock and Roll Chicken Shack

8:30 p.m.: Lucious Spiller Benefit ($15-$90)

◼️ Sullivan’s Steak House

6-9pm: Clyde Pound Trio

◼️ White Water Tavern

8 p.m.: Clownfish Presley ($12 advance, $15 daytime show)

◼️ from Willie D

8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, David Rasico, Steve Dakin, Matt Sammons

NORTHERN LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Four-quarter bar

9 p.m.: Recognizer, Collin vs. Adam, Ren Reyes Live

BENT OVER

◼️ Walhalla, 226 W. South St.; (501) 316-4082; valhallabenton. com

5-9pm: John Keathley with Cory Fontenot & Robby Matthews

CADDO VALLEY

◼️ Betty’s Big Country Dance Hall, 102 Crystal Palace Drive; (870) 403-0373; bettysbigcountrydance.com

8 p.m.: Jack Fancy Band

CONWAY

◼️ JJ’s Grill

8-10 p.m.: Ed Bowman

◼️ King’s Live Music

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.: Perry Mason Project ($5)

EUREKA SPRING

◼️ Gravel bar at Wanderoo Lodge

7 p.m.: Alyssa Galvan

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ George’s majestic lounge

8:30 p.m.: Boston Mountain Playboys ($8)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Arlington Resort Hotel & Spa

5:30-8:00 PM: Jacob Flores (Fountain Room)

19:30-23:30: pleasant blue (lobby)

◼️ The great cold

9 p.m.: Rocky Don

◼️ Oaklawn Event Center, 2705 Central Ave.; (800) 625-5296; oaklawn. com

7 p.m.: Little River Band ($45-$55)

◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn

8-11:45 pm: Identity crisis

◼️ Ohio club

8 p.m. – 12 a.m.: Ohio Club players

◼️ Splash wine bar, 325 Ouachita Ave.; (501) 701-4544; splashwinebar.com

21.30-23.00: Jacob Flores

◼️ Vapor, 315 Park Ave.; (501) 463-4463; vaporslive.com

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.: Zach Davis ($20 advance, $25 daytime show)

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE

◼️ The Beehive

7-10 p.m.: Bad habit

MAGNOLIA

◼️ mule kick, 2158 N. Jackson; (870) 562-2800; mulekickmag. com

7-10pm: PHED

MALVERN

◼️ Malvern country club, Clubhouse Alley 473; (501) 337-1482

8 p.m.: Casey Chesnutt

MOUNTAIN HOUSE

◼️ Rapp’s Barren Brewery, 601 S. Baker St.; (870) 424-7277; rappsbarrenbrewing.com

7-9 p.m.: Seven Hollows

■ ■ ■ SUNDAY ■ ■ ■

SMALL STONE

◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern, 9700 N. Rodney Parham Road; (501) 246-4340; hiberniairishtavern.com

2.30pm: Traditional Irish session

◼️ River Bottom Winery

3 p.m.: Steve Crump Band

◼️ Simmons Bank Arena

8 p.m.: Eagles (“Hotel California” and greatest hits tour) ($99-$499)

◼️ South on Main

11:30am – 1:30pm: Funky Donkey Duo

MAUMELLE

◼️ Tavern around the bend

8 p.m.: Ol’ Puddinhead

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Arlington Resort Hotel & Spa

11am-1pm: Jacob Flores

◼️ Ohio club

8 p.m. – 12 a.m.: Larry Womack

■ ■ ■ MONDAY ■ ■ ■

EUREKA SPRING

◼️ Gravel bar at Wanderoo Lodge

7 p.m.: Sprungbilly

PARAGOLD

◼️ Collins Theatre, 120 W. Emerson St.; (870) 215-2253; www.collinstheatre.com

6 p.m.: Tim Graves and the Farm Hands (Bluegrass Monday) ($10)

■ ■ ■ TUESDAY ■ ■ ■

SMALL STONE

◼️ Rev room

7 p.m.: Norma Jean ($20)

◼️ from Willie D

8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, Matt Sammons

◼️ JJ’s Grill

6-8pm: Chuck & Justin

CONWAY

◼️ JJ’s Grill

6-8 p.m.: Nick Flora

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ George’s majestic lounge

8 p.m.: Margo Price, with Kam Franklin ($26-$99)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ El Padrino’s Mexican Grill & Cantina, Albert Pike 1607; (501) 623-2406

6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores

■ ■ ■ WEDNESDAY ■ ■ ■

SMALL STONE

◼️ The hall, 721 W. Ninth St; (501) 406-1364; littlerockhall.com

7 p.m.: Joe Nichols, David Adam Byrnes, Erin Enderlin, Anna Brinker (Bob Robbins Memorial Toy Hill Kickoff) ($10 or new unwrapped toy)

◼️ White Water Tavern

8 p.m.: Spirit Adrift, w/ Mud Lung, Mammoth Caravan ($15)

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ Moranos, 2179 Martin Luther King Blvd.; (479) 935-4800

6-9 p.m.: Brick Fields

■ ■ ■ TICKETS ■ ■ ■

◼️ Small achievementof Nicky Bluhmwill perform at Temple Live in Fort Smith on December 1 and tickets, $55-$79.99, are on sale at ticketmaster.com.

To be included in Live Music listings, submit your venue information before midnight on Monday to: [email protected]

Source

Leave a Comment